Loading…
Please join us for Innovation Exchange, 2018!
Presented by Noblesville Schools & Hamilton Southeastern Schools
June 7th and 8th, 2018
Fishers High School
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
#inexch18

View the daily time schedule here.

To Register For Your Breakouts:
  • View this quick video,  if needed, on how to sign up, log in, and use Sched.
  • If you already have a Sched Account, you can use the same sign in credentials from before.  
  • If you don’t have a Sched Account: Click ’Sign Up’ (upper right). Sign Up with school email is recommended.
  • After your account is created, log in and click bubbles to choose your keynote, lunch & breakout sessions.
  • All conference attendees will participate in the Keynote sessions in the auditorium, so please be sure to select them to add them to your schedule.
  • All conference attendees should select lunch for each day they will be in attendance.  This will help in ordering the right number of meals!
  • Click a bubble to ’uncheck’ if you need to withdraw from the session at any time - this will open your seat to others.

Additional Information:
  • Don’t forget to purchase your ticket here.  It will be required for registration.  Presenters, HSE Staff, Noblesville Staff, and PBL Participants may use their Promotional Code prior to selecting a ticket type.
  • In Sched, you can choose your view by changing the drop down option under ’Schedule’.  Simple shows titles - hover over title to see details in a pop out window.  Expanded shows titles + details for every session.  Grid shows the sessions in blocks, so you can check for overlapping times.
  • Sessions may have attendance limits, so register early and please release your seat if you are unable to attend or choose a different session.
  • All events will be held at Fishers High School.  Enter campus from the Promise Road entrance (look for the brown house).  Enter the building using door FH19.
  • PGP points will be awarded for both days.
  • Please be sure to scan the QR code on the way out the door at the end of each day and enter your information for attendance and PGPs.
  • Read the session descriptions carefully and note if you should download any apps or create any accounts prior to arriving, or bring along materials to work with.
  • Bring along your fully charged devices for the day.
View analytic

Featured Speakers

avatar for Jed Dearybury

Jed Dearybury

www.mrdearybury.com
Speaker/Presenter
avatar for Diana Rendina

Diana Rendina

Tampa Preparatory School
Media Specialist
avatar for Duke Lines

Duke Lines

CIESC
Innovation Learning Specialist
avatar for Kristina Ishmael

Kristina Ishmael

New America
Public Interest Technology & Education Policy Fellow
avatar for Michele Eaton

Michele Eaton

Director of Virtual and Blended Learning
avatar for Tara Kingsley

Tara Kingsley

IU Kokomo
Associate Professor
avatar for Blair Milo

Blair Milo

State of Indiana
Secretary for Career Connections and Talent

Speakers

A

Apple

Apple
avatar for Sandi Smith (Mahl)

Sandi Smith (Mahl)

PATINS Project
Specialist
avatar for Julie Alano

Julie Alano

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Teacher
avatar for Matt Arledge

Matt Arledge

Nearpod
PioNear
JB

Jodi Barber-Harris

ExploreLearning
Area Implementation Coordinator
avatar for JoyAnn Boudreau

JoyAnn Boudreau

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Dr. Erica Buchanan-Rivera

Dr. Erica Buchanan-Rivera

Chief Equity and Inclusion Officer
avatar for Sheree Buikema

Sheree Buikema

Purdue University
Instructional Designer
AB

Andrea Burke

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Principal
avatar for Robin Conti

Robin Conti

Noblesville Schools
Teacher
avatar for Ashli Cooper

Ashli Cooper

Hamilton Southeastern Intermediate / Junior High
English Teacher
avatar for Harold James Crawford

Harold James Crawford

Therapeutic Parenting Education LLC
Founder/CEO
BD

Brooke Daniel

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for Wes Dicken

Wes Dicken

Noblesville Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Candice Dodson

Candice Dodson

Indiana Department of Education
Director of eLearning
avatar for Jenna Eastham

Jenna Eastham

Liberty-Perry School Corporation
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Billy Fama

Billy Fama

Noblesville Schools
4th Grade Teacher
JF

Jeff Foutty

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School Psychologist
avatar for Erin Freestone

Erin Freestone

Noblesville Schools
Library Media Specialist
JF

Jason Fritz

ExploreLearning
Regional Director
avatar for Sherry Gick

Sherry Gick

Five Star Technology Solutions
Director of Innovative Learning
avatar for Emily Glick

Emily Glick

Freckle Education (formerly Front Row Education)
Director of District Implementation and Partnership
avatar for Michelle Green

Michelle Green

Indiana Department of Education
Coach
KG

Karen Griffith

University of Georgia, ASCA
School Counselor, Retired; Assistant Professor, Retired, ASCA Trainer
avatar for Kara Guiff

Kara Guiff

Oak Hill United School Corporation
Resource Teacher
avatar for Julie Gunning

Julie Gunning

Noblesville Schools
4th Grade Teacher
MH

Molly Haas

Zionsville Community Schools
STEM Coach
avatar for Kelsey Habig

Kelsey Habig

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Teacher
avatar for Theresa Hall

Theresa Hall

Project Lead The Way
Director of School Engagement
avatar for Manuel S. Herrera

Manuel S. Herrera

Affton School District
Coordinator of 1:1 Programming
avatar for John Hochstetler

John Hochstetler

Hamilton Southeastern
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Jessica Homan

Jessica Homan

Noblesville Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Amanda Howard

Amanda Howard

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Math Teacher
NH

Natalie Huber

Noblesville Schools
3rd grade teacher
avatar for Carrie Huffman

Carrie Huffman

Noblesville School
Teacher
KH

Kristina Hulvershorn

Peace Learning Center
Director of Restorative and Humane Programs
SH

Shawn Humphrey

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Paul Hutson

Paul Hutson

Night Zookeeper
Education Director
avatar for Colette Huxford

Colette Huxford

Shenandoah School Corporation
School Librarian
RI

Renee Isom

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Amy Knerr

Amy Knerr

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Teacher Development Specialist
avatar for Jeanine Knize

Jeanine Knize

Scholastic, Inc.
Scholastic Magazine Account Specialist
MK

Maria Kussy

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Steve Loser

Steve Loser

Fishers High School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Bailey Mann

Bailey Mann

Noblesville Schools
Biology Teacher
JM

Jeremy May

Instructure
Canvas CSM
TM

Terri Miller

Hamilton Boone Madison Special Services/SOC
Assistant Director
avatar for Erin Mohr

Erin Mohr

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Amanda Moore

Amanda Moore

MSD Wayne Township
Teacher
avatar for Imelda O'Neill

Imelda O'Neill

Eye On Education, LLC
Owner / Manager
BO

Brandie Oliver

Butler University
Associate Professor
avatar for Kristin Patrick

Kristin Patrick

Noblesville Schools
Technology Integration Coach
SP

Susan Phelps

Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
Director of Neuroeducation
avatar for Kara Pickens

Kara Pickens

West Washington School Corp.
English instructor
avatar for Luke Reks

Luke Reks

Noblesville Schools
Student
CS

Cindy Schuler

Indiana Department of Education
High Ability Coordinator
avatar for Katie Seago

Katie Seago

Noblesville Schools
avatar for Craig Spinner

Craig Spinner

Westfield Washington/Westfield Middle School
Counselor
avatar for Stacey Swan

Stacey Swan

Noblesville Schools
Principal
CT

Caryn Turrel

The National Energy Education Development Project
Curriculum and Training Associate
avatar for John Wells

John Wells

Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
Teacher - English
avatar for Marc Williams

Marc Williams

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Department of Exceptional Learners, Educator
MW

Mary Williams

Indiana Department of Education
Assessment Specialist
avatar for Curt Witthoff

Curt Witthoff

Discovery Education
Manager - Techbook Educational Consultants