Loading…
Please join us for Innovation Exchange, 2018!
Presented by Noblesville Schools & Hamilton Southeastern Schools
June 7th and 8th, 2018
Fishers High School
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
#inexch18

View the daily time schedule here.

To Register For Your Breakouts:
  • View this quick video,  if needed, on how to sign up, log in, and use Sched.
  • If you already have a Sched Account, you can use the same sign in credentials from before.  
  • If you don’t have a Sched Account: Click ’Sign Up’ (upper right). Sign Up with school email is recommended.
  • After your account is created, log in and click bubbles to choose your keynote, lunch & breakout sessions.
  • All conference attendees will participate in the Keynote sessions in the auditorium, so please be sure to select them to add them to your schedule.
  • All conference attendees should select lunch for each day they will be in attendance.  This will help in ordering the right number of meals!
  • Click a bubble to ’uncheck’ if you need to withdraw from the session at any time - this will open your seat to others.

Additional Information:
  • Don’t forget to purchase your ticket here.  It will be required for registration.  Presenters, HSE Staff, Noblesville Staff, and PBL Participants may use their Promotional Code prior to selecting a ticket type.
  • In Sched, you can choose your view by changing the drop down option under ’Schedule’.  Simple shows titles - hover over title to see details in a pop out window.  Expanded shows titles + details for every session.  Grid shows the sessions in blocks, so you can check for overlapping times.
  • Sessions may have attendance limits, so register early and please release your seat if you are unable to attend or choose a different session.
  • All events will be held at Fishers High School.  Enter campus from the Promise Road entrance (look for the brown house).  Enter the building using door FH19.
  • PGP points will be awarded for both days.
  • Please be sure to scan the QR code on the way out the door at the end of each day and enter your information for attendance and PGPs.
  • Read the session descriptions carefully and note if you should download any apps or create any accounts prior to arriving, or bring along materials to work with.
  • Bring along your fully charged devices for the day.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Carolyn Porzuczek

Carolyn Porzuczek

Brooks School Elementary
4th grade teacher
KP

Kyle Poyer

HSE High School
School Guidance
IP

Ina Pruzinskis

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
5th Grade STEM Teacher
avatar for Agnes Pugel

Agnes Pugel

Thorpe Creek Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Luke Reks

Luke Reks

Noblesville Schools
Student
avatar for Diana Rendina

Diana Rendina

Tampa Preparatory School
Media Specialist
FR

Finae Rent

CRES
Teacher
avatar for Bob Rice

Bob Rice

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Energy Manager
NR

Natalie Ridings

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
School Counselor
avatar for Laura Rinderknecht

Laura Rinderknecht

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Intervention Specialist
SR

Sarah Robarge

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Special Education Teacher
ER

Eric Rosenbaum

Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation
Academy Director
avatar for Renee Ross

Renee Ross

Hoosier Road Elementary
Music
avatar for Hella Rumschlag

Hella Rumschlag

Mohawk Trails Elementary School
Library Media Specialist
JS

Jodi Sarkovics

New Britton Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Jodie K Scales

Jodie K Scales

Liberty-Perry
Teacher
avatar for Allison Schalk

Allison Schalk

Lanesville Community Schools
Digital Learning Coach/ MS & HS English
RS

Randall Schoeff

Fall Creek Intermediate School
Principal
avatar for Katie Seago

Katie Seago

Noblesville Schools
avatar for Maribeth Sellers

Maribeth Sellers

North Elementary Noblesville Schools
Third Grade Teacher
TS

Therisa Seymour

Fall Creek Elementary
Assistant Principal
avatar for Lindsey Sickler

Lindsey Sickler

Lafayette School Corporation
Technology/Instructional Coach
JS

Julie Smith

Noblesville Schools
6TH GRADE MATH TEACHER
avatar for Sandi Smith

Sandi Smith

PATINS Project
Accessibility Specialist
avatar for Shelly Smith

Shelly Smith

MSD Pike Township
Library Media Specialist
LS

Laurie Snell

Director, Professional Educator Partership
avatar for Craig Spinner

Craig Spinner

Westfield Washington/Westfield Middle School
Counselor
JS

Jay Springer

Counselor
avatar for Christy Steffen

Christy Steffen

Noblesville Schools
Technology Instructional Coach
avatar for Robyn Stout

Robyn Stout

Durbin Elementary
Teacher Librarian
AJ

Aaron J Strand

HSE Schools
Math Teacher
BS

Brittany Sugg

Hamilton Southeastern School
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Joani Sullivan

Joani Sullivan

Richmond Community Schools
eLearning Specialist
WT

Wade Thatcher

Lebanon Community School Corp
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Crystal Thorpe

Crystal Thorpe

Fishers Junior High School
Principal
KT

Kelly Treinen

Noblesville Schools
Principal
CT

Caryn Turrel

The National Energy Education Development Project
Curriculum and Training Associate
avatar for Jason Urban

Jason Urban

Fishers High School
P
avatar for Ashley Vogel

Ashley Vogel

Sand Creek Elementary
1st Grade
KW

Kara Walsh

Teacher Leader
avatar for John Wells

John Wells

Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
Teacher - English
avatar for Bridget Westerfield

Bridget Westerfield

Cumberland Road Elementary
Assistant Principal
LW

Lori Wilderson

Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Second Grade Teacher
CW

Carol Williamson

Heritage Christian School
Data Specialist
avatar for Curt Witthoff

Curt Witthoff

Discovery Education
Manager - Techbook Educational Consultants
TW

Tonya Wood

Southern Hancock Schools
School Counselor
AY

Andrea Yoder

Harney Elementary
2
TZ

Terri Zabonick

Fall Creek Intermediate
Teacher Librarian


1 2 3